The offer, explained

FreshBet Bonuses
Casino, sports and crypto

Three types of welcome offer. Different deposit requirements and wagering rules. See how the numbers work.

Three sculptural bonus panels and orange tokens on a graphite background
01 / The casino welcome package

Three deposits, three stages

The casino welcome package is split across three deposits. The first deposit matches 100%, the second 50% and the third 100%, with a maximum bonus of £500 at each stage and a total package up to £1,500.

Three-deposit welcome package

First deposit — 100% up to £500

Minimum qualifying deposit
£20
Wagering
30× bonus
Validity
30 days
Maximum bonus stake
£5
Deposit to reach the £500 cap*
£500

* Arithmetic example at the selected match percentage; depositing more is not a requirement to participate.

02 / Compare the conditions

Welcome Bonuses - Casino, Sports & Crypto

Welcome Bonuses - Casino, Sports & Crypto
Bonus TypeOfferMin DepositWageringKey Conditions
Casino, 1st Deposit100% up to £500£20x30 on the bonus30 days, max. bet £5
Casino, 2nd & 3rd50% and 100% up to £500£20x30 on the bonusTotal package up to £1,500
Sports100% up to £500£20x20 on deposit and bonusMinimum 2 events, odds of 1.40 or higher
Crypto155% up to £500£30x40 on deposit and bonusDeposit in BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, or XRP

The headline maximum is similar across the casino, sports and crypto offers, but qualifying deposits and wagering bases differ. A percentage alone does not explain the full conditions.

03 / Different wagering bases

Compare the bonus routes

Casino

30× bonus

Minimum bonus deposit £20. 100%, 50% and 100% across three deposits, each capped at £500.

Selected
Sports

20× deposit + bonus

100% up to £500 from £20. At least two events, with odds of 1.40 or higher.

Crypto

40× deposit + bonus

155% up to £500 from £30 in BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT or XRP.

04 / Fresh Bonus Lab

See how wagering is calculated

Fresh Bonus Lab

Example calculator
Required wagering£3,000

£100 bonus × 30 = £3,000

Calculated bonus
£100
Example total balance
£200
Qualifying deposit
£20

30-day validity. Maximum bonus stake £5.

This calculates stake volume, not profit or a guaranteed withdrawal. Eligible games, odds and offer rules still apply.

05 / Qualifying deposits

A payment minimum and a bonus minimum

Paying into an account

The payment minimum is £10 for cards and e-wallets, and £20 for cryptocurrency.

Qualifying for an offer

Casino and sports bonuses require £20; the crypto bonus requires £30. A payment can meet the cashier minimum without qualifying for a bonus.

06 / The details

Bonus terms explained

What does 30× on the bonus mean?

Multiply the bonus amount by 30. For a £100 bonus, that is £3,000 in qualifying stakes. This is stake volume, not an expected loss or a guaranteed payout.

How is deposit-plus-bonus wagering different?

Add the qualifying deposit and bonus first, then apply the multiplier. A £100 deposit and £100 sports bonus at 20× gives an example of £4,000 in qualifying stakes.

Which time and stake limits apply?

The casino offer has a 30-day validity period and a £5 maximum bonus stake. Review game contribution and any excluded games before using bonus funds.

What matters for the sports offer?

The sports offer uses 20× deposit plus bonus, with a minimum of two events and odds of 1.40 or higher. Event and market eligibility are separate from the headline match percentage.

Which coins qualify for the crypto offer?

The crypto bonus table lists BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT and XRP. The £30 promotional deposit requirement differs from the £20 crypto payment minimum.

07 / Ongoing rewards

Cashback, rakeback and loyalty

Weekly cashback is paid on Mondays. The standard rate is 10%, with 15% at FreshMaster and 50% at FreshKing. Rakeback is a separate reward system, with rates ranging from 5% to 25%.

Understand cashback and rakeback